Rosehip Seed Oil, Organic
Rosehip seed oil is integral to your skincare regimen for its ability to regenerate dry and scaly skin, scars, burns and aging skin.
Add rosehip seed oil to other carriers at 10% or use neat on dermatitis.
Cultivation method: certified organic
Latin name: rosa mosqueta
Origin of origin: Poland
Extraction method: cold pressed
Part extracted: seed
Disclaimer: The information listed above is for educational purposes only. It is not meant to treat, prevent, or cure any diseases.